LEGAL NOTICE

 

TRADTEC.NET is a website that provides information on the services offered by Tradtec, S.L., which is its sole owner and the party wholly responsible for its content, and holder of Spanish tax identification number (NIF) B-59930750, with registered office in Barcelona (Spain) and registered in the Barcelona Companies Register (Volume 21531, Sheet 84, Page B 23621).

The information and terms and conditions on these pages are effective from the date of the latest update. Tradtec reserves the right to modify them at any time, in which case, they shall become effective from the date of publication and shall be applicable to all users of the website as from that date.

The aim of Tradtec’s privacy policy is to guarantee maximum respect for current legislation on personal data protection. If you have any questions about the confidentiality or processing of your data, or if you wish to exercise your legal rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, please send an email to Tradtec at info@tradtec.net.

Tradtec has adopted the technical and organizational measures, as well as the security measures required by law, pursuant to the provisions of Organic Law 15 of 13 December 1999 on Personal Data Protection (LOPD) and its implementing regulations. Tradtec collects and processes your personal data to maintain the relationship you have established with the company and to perform information, training, dissemination and marketing tasks, as well as other company activities. Any marketing tasks performed by Tradtec using your personal data shall always be identified as such. We guarantee that your personal data will never be used for any kind of misleading advertising.

In accordance with the LOPD, you are entitled to exercise your rights of access, correction and cancellation. To do so, you may request the necessary information by sending an email to tradtec@tradtec.net.

Cookies

Cookies are small files the server sends your computer, but they do not provide any information about your name or any other personal data. The most frequently used cookies cannot read data from your computer or other cookies on your computer.

Browsing is anonymous in all sections of Tradtec’s website. Information is collected strictly for statistical purposes and only on the number of visits, session times and other analytical data.

Intellectual and industrial property

Users are prohibited from copying, processing, distributing, disseminating, transferring to third parties, posting or modifying any or all of the contents of this website without prior written permission from Tradtec. Failure to comply with this prohibition may constitute a punishable offence pursuant to current law. Users may use the material that appears on this website exclusively for their own personal and private use.

Responsibilities

TRADTEC, S.L. shall not be liable for any damages or technical defects caused by use of the information and material contained on its website.

Nor shall Tradtec be liable in any way for any damages, loss, claims or expenses caused by: interference, interruptions, faults, omissions, telephone malfunctions, delays, blockages or disconnections in the operation of the electronic system caused by shortcomings, overloading or errors in telecommunications lines and networks, or for any other cause beyond Tradtec’s control; unlawful interference through the use of any kind of malicious software or through any means of communication, such as computer viruses or any others; or security or browsing errors produced by browser malfunction or not using up-to-date browser versions.

Users themselves are solely liable for the use they make of the services, content and links on the website owned by Tradtec.

Tradtec may modify the information contained on its website, as well as its layout and presentation, without prior notice.

This website uses cookies to ensure you have the best user experience. If you continue using the website, you are granting your consent to accept these cookies and accept our cookie policy. Click the link for more information.

ACEPTAR
Aviso de cookies